Podium_Bronze Bracket_edited.jpg

Results

RESULTS

Top Four Results
2021
Disorder (Eau Claire, WI, Des Moines, IA, White Bear Lake, MN)
Tad Kubbler (Minneapolis, MN)
Flux Capacitors (Eau Claire, WI)
Science For The Win (Minneapolis, St. Paul, MN)


2019
2, 4, 6 Mafia (Eau Claire, WI / Des Moines, IA)
Skol (S. Beloit, IL / Elberon, IA / Shakopee, MN)
Chaska Blue (Chaska, Eden Prairie, St. Louis Park, MN)
Kubbitz (Eau Claire, WI)


2018
2, 4, 6 Mafia (Eau Claire, WI / Des Moines, IA)
KubbUnited.com (Des Moines, IA/Fitchburg, WI)
El Forringer 99 (Eau Claire, WI / Leipzig, GER)
Kubboom Jr. (Eau Claire, WI)


2017
Damage Incorporated (Eau Claire, Waukesha, WI)
KubbUnited.com (Des Moines, IA/Fitchburg, WI)
Kubbanite (Prior Lake, Shakopee, Lamberton, MN)
Chaska Kubb Meets Erjo16 (Chaska, MN/Amery, WI/Rostock, Leipzig,GER)


2016
Damage Incorporated (Eau Claire, Waukesha, WI/Des Moines, IA)
KubbUnited.com (Des Moines, IA/Fitchburg, WI)
Ringers (Eau Claire, WI)
The Kubbing Projekt (Eau Claire, WI)


2015
Furor Celtica (Roscoe, IL/Fitchburg, WI/Des Moines, IA)
Ringers ft. Rekubblikanerna Stockholm (Eau Claire, WI/Stockholm, SWE)
Damage Incorporated (Eau Claire, Waukesha, WI/Des Moines, IA)
Kubbitz (Eau Claire, WI)


2014
Team Knockerheads (Des Moines, IA)
Kubbsicles (Eau Claire, WI)
King Pin (Chaska, MN)
Flippin Batons (Appleton, WI)


2013
Kubbsicles (Eau Claire, WI)
King Pin (Chaska, MN)
Team Knockerheads (Des Moines, IA)
Kubbitz (Eau Claire, WI)


2012
Kubbsicles (Eau Claire, WI)
Team Knockerheads (Des Moines, IA/Kansas City, KS)
Leinenkubbels (Eau Claire, WI)
Kubbitz (Eau Claire, WI)


2011
Team Knockerheads (Des Moines, IA/Leavenworth, KS)
Kubbin' Missile Crisis (Shafer, MN)
Kubbsicles (Eau Claire, WI)
Tiger Blood (Duluth/Minneapolis, MN)


2010
Ringers (Eau Claire, WI)
Default (Eau Claire, WI)
Tad Kubbler (Minneapolis, MN)
Time Math (Eden Prairie, MN)


2009
Savage Stick Flickers (Savage, MN)
Koobie Doos (St. Paul/Winona, MN)
Kubb - Son of Kubb (Rosemount, MN)
Tad Kubbler (Minneapolis, MN)


2008
Peanut Butter Root Beer Snakes (Duluth, MN)
The Mighty McKies (Rosemount, MN)
Shinjury Synergy (Eau Claire, WI)
Team Megan and Dan (Eau Claire, WI)


2007
Holy Guacamoles (San Diego, CA)
Toasted Bagels (Duluth, MN)
Kubblicans (Eau Claire, WI)
Lone Rangers (Eau Claire, WI)

Detailed Results

2021 - 122 teams 

2019 - 128 teams 

2018 - 128 teams 

2017 - 128 teams

2016 - 128 teams 

2015 - 108 teams 

2014 - 88 teams 

2013 - 88 teams 

2012 - 76 teams (switched to minimum three-player teams)

2011 - 84 teams 

2010 - 64 teams 

2009 - 48 teams 

2008 - 31 teams 

2007 - 15 teams (minimum two-player teams)

 

 

Bästa Inkastare Award
2021 - Gregg Jochimsen (Eau Claire, WI) - Disorder
2019 - Gregg Jochimsen (Eau Claire, WI) - 2, 4, 6 Mafia
2018 - Josh Feathers (Des Moines, IA) - KubbUnited.com
2017 - Darren Finger (Waukesha, WI) - Damage Incorporated
2016 - Darren Finger (Waukesha, WI) - Damage Incorporated
2015 - Josh Feathers (Des Moines, IA) - Furor Celtica
2014 - Mark Blazel (Eau Claire, WI) - Kubbsicles
2013 - Josh Feathers (Des Moines, IA) - Team Knockerheads & Mark Blazel (Eau Claire, WI) - Kubbsicles
2012 - Josh Feathers (Des Moines, IA) - Team Knockerheads

Baseline of Champions